Company Filings — 29 May 2026

4,862 regulatory filings were published by NSE- and BSE-listed companies on 29 May 2026 — showing page 49 of 49.

  1. FY26 Revenue Soars 24% Amidst Margin Contraction

    ECOS (India) Mobility & Hospitality Ltd · ECOSMOBLTY · BSE ·

    <b>FY26 Revenue Growth:</b> Revenue from Operations grew by 23.58% YoY to ₹8,081.58 Mn. <b>FY26 Profitability:</b> Profit After Tax (PAT) declined by 4.19% YoY to ₹575.77 Mn, with PAT Margin contracting to 7.03% from 9.05%. <b>Q4 FY26 Performance:</b> Revenue increased by 16.65%…

  2. FY26 Results: PAT Soars 23% on Strong Sales Growth

    Elgi Equipments Limited · ELGIEQUIP · NSE ·

    <b>FY26 Performance:</b> Sales grew 12.5% to ₹39,507 Mn, while Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 22.8% to ₹4,301 Mn. <b>Earnings Per Share (EPS):</b> Full-year Basic EPS rose by 23% to ₹13.64. <b>Q4 FY26 Highlights:</b> Quarterly sales were up 12.1% YoY, with PAT growing by 25.…

  3. FY26 Results: Revenue Crosses ₹2,000 Cr Milestone

    Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Ltd · BECTORFOOD · BSE ·

    • **Revenue Growth**: The company crossed the ₹2,000 crore revenue milestone, with FY26 revenue at ₹2,043.6 Cr (up 9.1% YoY). Q4 FY26 revenue grew 8.9% YoY to ₹485.9 Cr. • **Profitability**: Q4 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT) rose 3.3% YoY to ₹35.4 Cr. However, full-year FY26 PAT saw…

  4. Posts Strong Double-Digit Growth in Q4 & FY26

    Elgi Equipments Ltd · ELGIEQUIP · BSE ·

    📈 **FY26 Performance:** Sales grew 12.5% to ₹39,507 Mn, while Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 22.8% to ₹4,301 Mn. 📊 **Q4 FY26 Performance:** Sales increased by 12.1% to ₹11,126 Mn, with PAT rising 25.4% to ₹1,279 Mn. 💰 **Earnings Per Share (EPS):** Basic EPS for the full year ju…

  5. Bags ₹7.64 Crore Order from South Central Railway

    Magellanic Cloud Ltd · MCLOUD · BSE ·

    Its wholly-owned subsidiary, Provigil Surveillance Limited, has received a new order from the South Central Railway, Nanded Division. The order is valued at approximately **₹ 7.64 Crore**. The scope involves providing IP-based CCTV surveillance systems, including supply, installa…

  6. FY26 Results: Revenue Jumps 24%, but Profits See a Dip

    Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality Limited · ECOSMOBLTY · NSE ·

    <b>FY26 Revenue from Operations</b> grew 23.58% year-over-year to ₹8,081.58 Mn. <b>FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT)</b> declined by 4.19% year-over-year to ₹575.77 Mn, with management citing investments in business expansion and technology. <b>Q4 FY26</b> showed a similar trend with 1…

  7. Subsidiary Wins ₹7.64 Crore Railway Contract

    Magellanic Cloud Limited · MCLOUD · NSE ·

    Wholly-owned subsidiary, **Provigil Surveillance Limited**, has secured a new contract worth approximately **₹ 7.64 Crore**. The order is from **South Central Railway** for the provision of IP-based CCTV surveillance systems. The scope includes supply, installation, commissioning…

  8. Ecoreco Shortlisted for National Critical Minerals Initiatives

    Eco Recycling Ltd · 530643 · BSE ·

    The company has been shortlisted for interactions with the Ministry of Mines regarding India's critical minerals and recycling ecosystem. This positions Ecoreco to capitalize on the QUAD Critical Minerals Initiative and India's strategic focus on resource security. Ecoreco will l…

  9. FY26 Results: Record Orders Meet Profit Headwinds

    Schneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd · SCHNEIDER · BSE ·

    • <b>Strong Order Growth:</b> Full-year order intake surged 27.4% YoY to ₹3,430 cr, with the closing order backlog growing 50.1% to ₹1,911 cr. • <b>Sales & Profitability:</b> FY26 sales increased 9.6% to ₹2,891 cr. However, Profit After Tax (PAT) fell 20.7% to ₹213 cr, with margi…

  10. FY26 Results: Revenue Jumps 24%, but Profits See a Squeeze

    Ecos (India) Mobility & Hospitality Limited · ECOSMOBLTY · NSE ·

    <b>FY26 Revenue Growth:</b> Revenue from operations surged by 23.6% YoY to ₹8,081.58 Mn, driven by a 29% increase in trips completed. <b>Profitability Pressure:</b> Despite revenue growth, Profit After Tax (PAT) declined by 4.2% YoY to ₹575.77 Mn. The PAT margin contracted by 202…

  11. FY26 Results: Record Order Backlog Amid Strong Growth

    Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited · SCHNEIDER · NSE ·

    <b>FY26 Sales grew 9.6% YoY</b> to ₹2,891 cr, while new orders surged 27.4% to ₹3,430 cr. <b>Closing order backlog hit a record ₹1,911 cr</b>, a 50.1% YoY increase, providing strong future revenue visibility. <b>Full-year Profit After Tax (PAT) declined 20.7%</b> to ₹213 cr, impa…

  12. FY26 Turnaround: Swings to Profit with 30% Revenue Growth

    Prime Focus Limited · PFOCUS · NSE ·

    **Financial Highlights (FY26):** Revenue grew 30% YoY to ₹4,676 Cr, and EBITDA surged 81% to ₹1,423 Cr. **Profitability:** Achieved a significant turnaround, posting a Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹301 Cr compared to a loss of ₹(458) Cr in FY25. **Strong Outlook:** The company repor…

  13. FY26 Results: Revenue Soars 23.6% Amidst Profitability Pressure

    ECOS (India) Mobility & Hospitality Ltd · ECOSMOBLTY · BSE ·

    **FY26 Performance:** Revenue from Operations grew 23.6% YoY to ₹8,081 Mn, while Profit After Tax (PAT) declined 4.2% YoY to ₹576 Mn. **Q4 FY26 Snapshot:** Revenue increased 16.7% YoY, but PAT fell 12.9% YoY, with EBITDA margins contracting by 325 Bps. **Operational Highlights:**…

  14. Posts Strong Turnaround in FY26, Eyes Debt Reduction with $1B Order Book

    Prime Focus Ltd · PFOCUS · BSE ·

    <b>FY26 Turnaround:</b> Reported a Net Profit of ₹301 cr, a significant recovery from a loss of ₹458 cr in FY25. <b>Strong Annual Growth:</b> Revenue grew 30% YoY to ₹4,676 cr, and EBITDA surged 81% to ₹1,423 cr. <b>Robust Q4 Performance:</b> Q4 FY26 revenue grew 41% YoY, with Ne…

  15. FY26 Results: Net Profit Rises 7.74% YoY

    Austin Engineering Company Ltd · 522005 · BSE ·

    **FY26 Net Profit:** ₹3,061.11 Lakhs, up 7.74% from ₹2,841.11 Lakhs in FY25. **FY26 Revenue:** ₹43,211.11 Lakhs, a growth of 7.61% from ₹40,154.27 Lakhs in FY25. **FY26 EPS:** Increased to ₹54.46 per share, compared to ₹50.54 in the previous year. **Dividend:** The Board has **no…

  16. Vinyas Expands to the USA with New Wholly Owned Subsidiary

    Vinyas Innovative Technologies Limited · VINYAS · NSE ·

    Vinyas has incorporated a new Wholly Owned Subsidiary named Vinyas Innovative Technologies Inc. in the USA. The new entity will support international business operations, customer engagement, marketing, and strategic expansion in overseas markets. It will focus on the Electronics…

  17. FY26 Revenue Jumps 56%, Company Secures $2.39M in US Contracts

    Xtglobal Infotech Limited · XTGLOBAL · NSE ·

    • <b>FY26 Performance:</b> Consolidated revenue grew 56.49% YoY to ₹369.25 crore, and Net Profit rose 47.51% to ₹14.62 crore, primarily driven by the consolidation of its new subsidiary, Network Objects. • <b>Major Contract Win:</b> Secured two strategic contracts from U.S. trans…

  18. FY26 Results: Revenue Soars 56% Driven by Acquisition

    Xtglobal Infotech Ltd · XTGLOBAL · BSE ·

    <b>FY26 Financials:</b> Revenue grew 56.49% YoY to ₹369.25 Cr, and Net Profit rose 47.51% YoY to ₹14.62 Cr. <b>Q4 Performance:</b> Q4 FY26 Net Profit surged 175.70% YoY to ₹3.74 Cr. <b>Key Driver:</b> The significant growth is primarily due to the consolidation of "Network Object…

  19. Open Offer Update: Tendering Period & Price Details Announced

    RBL Bank Ltd · RBLBANK · BSE ·

    <b>Offer Details:</b> Emirates NBD Bank has made a mandatory open offer to acquire up to 415.58 million shares, representing 26% of RBL Bank's expanded capital. <b>Offer Price:</b> The final price is <b>₹282.38 per share</b> (₹280 base price + ₹2.38 interest), payable in cash. <b…

  20. Announces New Overseas Subsidiary for Global Expansion

    Vinyas Innovative Technologies Limited · VINYAS · NSE ·

    The company will incorporate a new overseas subsidiary named "Vinyas Innovative Technologies Inc." to facilitate its international business operations. The new entity will focus on Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS), Defense, and Aerospace sectors. The investment involves a…

  21. Announces Formation of New Subsidiary

    Vinyas Innovative Technologies Limited · VINYAS · NSE ·

    Announced the incorporation and acquisition of a new subsidiary, **Vinyas Technologies Private Limited**. The new entity will focus on **Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS)** and allied activities. The acquisition is through a subscription to capital for a total cash consider…

  22. FY26 Compliance Report Filed, One Minor Lapse Noted

    Thacker & Company Ltd · 509945 · BSE ·

    The company has filed its Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year 2025-26, confirming it was generally compliant with SEBI regulations. A single compliance deviation was reported: a delay in disclosing the resignation of the Company Secretary in mid-2025. The…

  23. Launches New Line of Fancy Coloured Lab-Grown Diamond Jewellery

    Mini Diamonds India Ltd · 523373 · BSE ·

    The company announced the launch of a new "fancy coloured lab-grown diamond jewellery line" to strengthen its consumer-facing portfolio. This new line will be launched through its wholly-owned subsidiary, Namra Jewels Private Limited. The collection is aimed at younger, fashion-c…

  24. Senior Management to Feature in Podcast Interaction

    Escorts Kubota Ltd · ESCORTS · BSE ·

    Chairman & MD, Mr. Nikhil Nanda, and Deputy MD, Mr. Akira Kato, will participate in a podcast. The interaction is scheduled for May 29, 2026, at 08:00 AM. It will be featured on the YouTube channel "The India Opportunity" for public and investor outreach.

  25. Management to Discuss 'The India Opportunity' on YouTube Podcast

    Escorts Kubota Limited · ESCORTS · NSE ·

    Senior management, including Chairman & MD, Mr. Nikhil Nanda, and Deputy MD, Mr. Akira Kato, will participate in a media interaction. The interaction is a podcast scheduled on the YouTube channel "The India Opportunity". The event will take place on May 29, 2026, at 08:00 AM. Thi…

  26. FY26 Update: Profit Soars 40.5%, Secures Key Railway Approval

    Simplex Castings Ltd · 513472 · BSE ·

    <b>Strong Financials (FY26):</b> Revenue grew 18% YoY to ₹202.90 Cr, while Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 40.5% YoY to ₹21.26 Cr. <b>Railways Re-entry:</b> Received critical RDSO approval for wagon bogies, marking a strategic re-entry into the high-growth Indian Railways segment.…

  27. FY26 PAT Soars 40.5%, Targets ₹500 Cr Revenue by FY28

    Simplex Castings Ltd · 513472 · BSE ·

    ➡️ <b>Stellar FY26 Performance:</b> Revenue grew 18% YoY to ₹202.9 Cr, while Profit After Tax (PAT) surged by 40.5% to ₹21.26 Cr. ➡️ <b>Ambitious Growth Target:</b> Management has guided for a revenue of ₹500 Crores by FY28, aiming to maintain a consistent 10% PAT margin. ➡️ <b>S…

  28. Audio Recording of H2 FY26 Investor Call Now Available

    Prospect Consumer Products Ltd · 543814 · BSE ·

    The company has submitted the audio recording of its conference call with analysts and investors for the H2 FY 2026 Financial Results. This filing is a notification about the availability of the recording and does not contain the financial results themselves. The conference call…

  29. Key Leadership & Auditor Appointments Confirmed

    Rox Hi Tech Limited · ROXHITECH · NSE ·

    **Mr. Jim Rakesh** has been re-appointed as the Chairperson & Managing Director, effective May 29, 2026. **Mrs. Sukanya Rakesh** has been re-appointed as the Wholetime Director, effective May 29, 2026. **M/s. Sundaresan & Subramanian LLP** has been appointed as the new Internal A…

  30. FY26 Results: 84% Revenue Surge & Strategic Partnership with Actis

    Oriana Power Limited · ORIANA · NSE ·

    <b>Financial Highlights (FY26 vs FY25):</b> Revenue grew 83.7% to ₹1,81,367 lakhs, while Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 59.1% to ₹25,233 lakhs. Basic EPS jumped 56.1% to ₹124.19. <b>Strategic Partnership with Actis:</b> Signed a 1 GW Joint Development Agreement with a revenue pote…

  31. Reports Strong FY26 Results with 26% Revenue & 33% EBITDA Growth

    K2 Infragen Limited · K2INFRA · NSE ·

    • <b>FY26 Financial Highlights</b>: Revenue from Operations grew 25.96% to ₹18,467.61 lakhs, and EBITDA increased by 33.29% to ₹2,707.10 lakhs compared to FY25. • <b>Improved Operational Efficiency</b>: The company reported a 15.17% improvement in Debtor Days, a 60.58% increase i…

  32. Internal Auditors Re-appointed for FY 2026-27

    Oriana Power Limited · ORIANA · NSE ·

    • The Board of Directors has re-appointed M/s. MVM Jain & Associates, Chartered Accountants, as the company's Internal Auditors. • The appointment is for the Financial Year 2026-27, effective from May 28, 2026. • This decision was made in the Board Meeting held on May 28, 2026. •…

  33. Approves Sale of Subsidiary Stakes for ₹954 Crore

    Oriana Power Limited · ORIANA · NSE ·

    The Board has approved the sale of its entire 74% stake in certain subsidiaries holding solar assets. The buyer is Helioact Power India 1 Private Limited, a group entity of the global investment firm Actis. The transaction has an aggregate estimated enterprise value of **₹954 Cro…

  34. Strategic Moves & Record Orders Signal Future Growth Amid Mixed FY26 Results

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited · UNIMECH · NSE ·

    💰 **FY26 Financials:** Full-year revenue remained flat at ₹2,405 Mn, while Profit After Tax (PAT) declined 24% to ₹633 Mn, impacted by a volatile global environment and higher costs. 📈 **Q4 Rebound:** The fourth quarter showed strong momentum with revenue growing 20% YoY to ₹81…

  35. Posts Q4 & FY26 Results: Strong Rebound in Q4, Record Order Book

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd · UNIMECH · BSE ·

    <b>FY26 Performance:</b> Full-year revenue was flat at ₹2,405 Mn (-1% YoY), while Profit After Tax (PAT) declined 24% to ₹633 Mn, attributed to a volatile global environment. <b>Strong Q4 Rebound:</b> The fourth quarter showed significant recovery with revenue growing 20% YoY to…

  36. Q4 Revenue Surges 143% QoQ; Announces Key Acquisition & Saudi JV

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited · UNIMECH · NSE ·

    <b>Strong Q4 Recovery:</b> Revenue from Operations grew 143% quarter-on-quarter to ₹81.8 Cr, while PAT surged 994% QoQ to ₹26.1 Cr, indicating a sharp sequential recovery. <b>Full-Year Performance:</b> For FY26, PAT declined 24% year-on-year to ₹63.3 Cr. Management attributes thi…

  37. Posts Strong Q4 Recovery; Full-Year Profits Dip on Strategic Investments

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd · UNIMECH · BSE ·

    <b>Q4 FY26 Performance:</b> Net Profit surged 994% sequentially to ₹26.1 crore, while Revenue from Operations grew 143% QoQ to ₹81.8 crore, signaling a strong rebound. <b>Full-Year FY26 Results:</b> Net Profit declined 24% to ₹63.3 crore. The company attributes this to planned, f…

  38. Compliance Report Reveals Reporting Delays & Fines

    Punjab Communications Ltd · 500346 · BSE ·

    • The company filed its Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for FY 2025-26, which identified significant non-compliances. • It reported delays in submitting financial results for three consecutive periods (Year-end 2025, Q1 & Q2 FY26), leading to penalties from the BSE. • Total…

  39. Receives Clean Chit in Annual Compliance Report for FY26

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd · UNIMECH · BSE ·

    The company has filed its Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, confirming adherence to governance norms. The report states that the company has complied with all specified SEBI regulations, with no deviations or non-compliances reporte…

  40. Posts Strong FY26 Results: Revenue Jumps 58%, PAT Soars 67%

    EFC (I) Limited · 512008 · NSE ·

    <b>FY26 Performance:</b> Revenue grew by 58% YoY to ₹10,366.8 Mn, and Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 67% YoY to ₹2,346.6 Mn. <b>Q4 FY26 Performance:</b> Revenue saw a 39% YoY increase to ₹2,928.8 Mn, with PAT growing by 44% YoY to ₹688.6 Mn. <b>Segment Highlights (FY26 YoY G…

  41. Reports Exceptional FY26 Results & Eyes 70% Growth for FY27

    Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited · SSEGL · NSE ·

    <b>Stellar FY26 Performance:</b> Reported a 121.30% YoY increase in Total Income to ₹823.56 Cr and a 141.03% YoY surge in Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹82.32 Cr. <b>Strong Future Visibility:</b> Holds a work order of over ₹715 Cr to be executed and a massive bid pipeline of over ₹19…

  42. Reports Strong FY26 Results with 67% PAT Growth

    EFC (I) Ltd · 512008 · BSE ·

    **FY26 vs FY25 (Consolidated):** **Revenue:** ₹10,366.8 Mn, up 58% YoY. **Profit After Tax (PAT):** ₹2,346.6 Mn, up 67% YoY. **Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (Consolidated):** **Revenue:** ₹2,928.8 Mn, up 39% YoY. **Profit After Tax (PAT):** ₹688.6 Mn, up 44% YoY. **Segment Revenue Growth (F…

  43. FY26 Results: Revenue Jumps 58% & PAT Soars 67%

    EFC (I) Limited · 512008 · NSE ·

    <ul> <li><b>Stellar Financial Performance:</b> For FY26, consolidated revenue grew 58% YoY to ₹10,366.8 Mn, while Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 67% YoY to ₹2,346.6 Mn.</li> <li><b>Robust Segment Growth:</b> All business verticals delivered strong YoY revenue growth: Furniture (20…

  44. Strengthening Governance: New Internal Auditor Appointed

    Renaissance Global Limited · RGL · NSE ·

    The Board of Directors has appointed M/s KKC & Associates LLP as the new Internal Auditor for the financial year 2026-27. KKC & Associates is a Chartered Accountant firm established in 1936 with significant experience in risk-based internal auditing. The company has disclosed tha…

  45. FY26 Results: Revenue Grows 12%, but Profits Dip Amid Aggressive Expansion Plans

    Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Ltd · PARKHOTELS · BSE ·

    **Annual Performance:** For FY26, Operating Revenue grew 12% YoY to ₹7,073 Mn, while Profit After Tax (PAT) declined by 21.4% to ₹657 Mn. **Quarterly Performance:** Q4 FY26 PAT saw a significant drop of 55.3% YoY to ₹119 Mn. **Shareholder Payout:** The Board has approved a 75% di…

  46. Appoints New Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27

    Renaissance Global Ltd · RGL · BSE ·

    The Board of Directors has appointed <b>M/s KKC & Associates LLP</b>, Chartered Accountants, as the new Internal Auditor. The appointment is for the financial year 2026-27, effective May 28, 2026. KKC & Associates LLP is a firm established in 1936 with experience in risk-based in…

  47. Posts Strong FY26 Results with 58% Revenue & 67% PAT Growth

    EFC (I) Ltd · 512008 · BSE ·

    **FY26 Performance:** Revenue grew 58% YoY to ₹10,367 Mn, while Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 67% YoY to ₹2,347 Mn. **Segment Growth:** All business segments showed strong performance, with the Furniture vertical leading growth at 202% YoY, followed by Design & Build at 66% YoY.…

  48. FY26 Revenue Crosses ₹700 Cr, Profits Dip; Board Approves 75% Dividend

    Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited · PARKHOTELS · NSE ·

    <b>FY26 Performance:</b> Revenue grew 12% YoY to ₹7,073 Mn, while Profit After Tax (PAT) declined 21.4% to ₹657 Mn. <b>Shareholder Payout:</b> The Board approved a significant 75% dividend payout, reflecting balance sheet strength. <b>Growth Engine:</b> The 'Flurys' retail F&B ch…

  49. Welcomes M/s. KKC & Associates LLP as New Internal Auditor

    Renaissance Global Limited · RGL · NSE ·

    The Board of Directors has appointed M/s. KKC & Associates LLP, Chartered Accountants, as the new Internal Auditor for the company. The appointment is effective from April 1, 2026. M/s. KKC & Associates LLP, a firm established in 1936, brings extensive experience in risk-based in…

  50. New Company Secretary and Internal Auditor Appointed

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited · UNIMECH · NSE ·

    Ms. Rashmi Gupta has been appointed as the Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, effective 28 May 2026. She brings over 15 years of diversified experience. M/s. RSM India has been appointed as the new Internal Auditor, also effective 28 May 2026. The firm is a member of RSM I…

  51. New Internal Auditors Appointed

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd · UNIMECH · BSE ·

    • The company has appointed M/s RSM India as its new Internal Auditors. • The appointment is for a term covering the financial years 2026-27 and 2027-28. • This decision was based on the recommendation of the Audit Committee and approved by the Board of Directors. • The move is i…

  52. Appoints M/s. KKC & Associates LLP as New Internal Auditor

    Renaissance Global Limited · RGL · NSE ·

    The Board of Directors has appointed M/s. KKC & Associates LLP (Chartered Accountants) as the new Internal Auditor. The appointment is effective from April 01, 2026, for a term of 12 months. KKC & Associates LLP, established in 1936, is an experienced firm specializing in risk-ba…

  53. Appoints M/s RSM India as New Internal Auditors

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited · UNIMECH · NSE ·

    The Board of Directors has appointed **M/s RSM India** as the company's new Internal Auditors, based on the recommendation of the Audit Committee. The appointment is for the financial years **2026-27 and 2027-28**. This move is a standard governance practice aimed at strengthenin…

  54. New Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Appointed

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Ltd · UNIMECH · BSE ·

    <b>Appointment:</b> The Board has appointed Ms. Rashmi Gupta as the new Company Secretary and Compliance Officer. <b>Effective Date:</b> The appointment is effective from May 28, 2026. <b>Profile:</b> Ms. Gupta is an Associate Member of ICSI with over 15 years of experience in le…

  55. Receives Clean Secretarial Audit Report for FY 2025-26

    Popular Foundations Ltd · 544259 · BSE ·

    The company filed its Secretarial Audit Report (Form MR-3) for the financial year ending March 31, 2026. The independent auditor concluded that the company has complied with all applicable statutory provisions and maintains an adequate compliance mechanism and good corporate prac…

  56. Updates Policy on Fair Disclosure & Insider Trading

    EFC (I) Ltd · 512008 · BSE ·

    The Board of Directors has approved and adopted an amended "Code for Fair Disclosure of Unpublished Price Sensitive Information (UPSI)" on May 28, 2026. The policy reinforces rules for prompt and uniform public disclosure of price-sensitive information to prevent selective sharin…

  57. Chairman Ghanshyam Dass Steps Down

    String Metaverse Ltd · 534535 · BSE ·

    Mr. Ghanshyam Dass has resigned as the Chairman & Non-Executive Non-Independent Director, effective May 28, 2026. The resignation is cited for "personal reasons." In his resignation letter, the outgoing Chairman expressed confidence in the company's future, stating he is sure the…

  58. FY26 Results: PAT Soars 55% as Revenue Jumps 49%

    Sar Televenture Limited · SARTELE · NSE ·

    **Profit After Tax (PAT):** Grew 54.6% YoY to ₹72.49 Cr for FY26. **Revenue from Operations:** Increased 49.2% YoY to ₹522.11 Cr for FY26. **EBITDA:** Rose 61.8% YoY to ₹99.75 Cr, with margins expanding to 19.1%. **Operational Growth:** Completed 1,800 4G/5G tower sites, a signif…

  59. EFC (I) Ltd. Strengthens Fair Disclosure & Insider Trading Policy

    EFC (I) Limited · 512008 · NSE ·

    The Board of Directors has approved an amended policy for the fair disclosure of Unpublished Price Sensitive Information (UPSI) to align with SEBI regulations. The policy aims to ensure prompt and universal disclosure of material information (like financial results, M&A, etc.) an…

  60. Announces New Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

    Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited · UNIMECH · NSE ·

    Ms. Rashmi Gupta has been appointed as the new Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, effective May 28, 2026. She is an Associate Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI) with over 15 years of diversified experience. Ms. Gupta has previously managed key a…

  61. IPO Funds Fully Utilized as Promised

    Popular Foundations Ltd · 544259 · BSE ·

    **No Deviation in Fund Use:** The company confirms there are **no deviations** in the utilization of its IPO proceeds for the half-year ended March 31, 2026. **Full Utilization Achieved:** The entire amount of ₹1,986.90 Lakhs raised through the IPO has been fully utilized. **Fund…

  62. Auditor Flags 'Going Concern' Risk as FY26 Profit Plummets 87%

    DCM Ltd · DCM · BSE ·

    <b>FY26 Profit Plummets:</b> Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) fell 86.8% to ₹289 Lakh from ₹2,192 Lakh in the previous year. Basic EPS dropped from ₹11.73 to ₹1.55. <b>Auditor's 'Going Concern' Warning:</b> Auditors issued an unmodified opinion but highlighted a "Material Unce…